SA Volleyball League

Please note teams with yellow highlight have duties
click on team name for details

Date Match Duty Team Venue Time
Round 1
Saturday, May 1 SOUTH ADELAIDE v (bye)
Saturday, May 1 NORWOOD v HENLEY MT LOFTY B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 09:00am
Saturday, May 1 USC LION B v MT LOFTY A FLINDERS UNI Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 09:00am
Saturday, May 1 MT LOFTY B v USC LION A NORWOOD Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 10:30am
Saturday, May 1 FLINDERS UNI v AUSTRAL MT LOFTY A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 10:30am
Round 2
Saturday, May 8 FLINDERS UNI v (bye)
Saturday, May 8 NORWOOD v USC LION A SOUTH ADELAIDE Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 09:00am
Saturday, May 8 USC LION B v AUSTRAL HENLEY Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 09:00am
Saturday, May 8 HENLEY v MT LOFTY A AUSTRAL Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 10:30am
Saturday, May 8 MT LOFTY B v SOUTH ADELAIDE USC LION A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 10:30am
Round 3
Saturday, May 15 MT LOFTY B v (bye)
Saturday, May 15 MT LOFTY A v USC LION A SOUTH ADELAIDE Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 09:00am
Saturday, May 15 HENLEY v AUSTRAL USC LION B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 09:00am
Saturday, May 15 NORWOOD v SOUTH ADELAIDE MT LOFTY A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 10:30am
Saturday, May 15 USC LION B v FLINDERS UNI AUSTRAL Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 10:30am
Round 4
Saturday, May 22 USC LION B v (bye)
Saturday, May 22 USC LION A v AUSTRAL FLINDERS UNI Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 09:00am
Saturday, May 22 MT LOFTY A v SOUTH ADELAIDE MT LOFTY B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 09:00am
Saturday, May 22 HENLEY v FLINDERS UNI USC LION A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 10:30am
Saturday, May 22 NORWOOD v MT LOFTY B SOUTH ADELAIDE Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 10:30am
Round 5
Saturday, May 29 NORWOOD v (bye)
Saturday, May 29 AUSTRAL v SOUTH ADELAIDE MT LOFTY A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 09:00am
Saturday, May 29 USC LION A v FLINDERS UNI HENLEY Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 09:00am
Saturday, May 29 MT LOFTY A v MT LOFTY B AUSTRAL Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 10:30am
Saturday, May 29 HENLEY v USC LION B FLINDERS UNI Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 10:30am
Round 6
Saturday, Jun 5 HENLEY v (bye)
Saturday, Jun 5 SOUTH ADELAIDE v FLINDERS UNI USC LION A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 09:00am
Saturday, Jun 5 AUSTRAL v MT LOFTY B NORWOOD Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 09:00am
Saturday, Jun 5 USC LION A v USC LION B SOUTH ADELAIDE Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 10:30am
Saturday, Jun 5 MT LOFTY A v NORWOOD AUSTRAL Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 10:30am
Round 7
Saturday, Jun 19 MT LOFTY A v (bye)
Saturday, Jun 19 FLINDERS UNI v MT LOFTY B NORWOOD Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 09:00am
Saturday, Jun 19 SOUTH ADELAIDE v USC LION B USC LION A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 09:00am
Saturday, Jun 19 AUSTRAL v NORWOOD MT LOFTY B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 10:30am
Saturday, Jun 19 USC LION A v HENLEY USC LION B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 10:30am
Round 8
Saturday, Jun 26 USC LION A v (bye)
Saturday, Jun 26 MT LOFTY B v USC LION B HENLEY Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 09:00am
Saturday, Jun 26 FLINDERS UNI v NORWOOD MT LOFTY A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 09:00am
Saturday, Jun 26 SOUTH ADELAIDE v HENLEY MT LOFTY B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 10:30am
Saturday, Jun 26 AUSTRAL v MT LOFTY A FLINDERS UNI Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 10:30am
Round 9
Saturday, Jul 3 AUSTRAL v (bye)
Saturday, Jul 3 USC LION B v NORWOOD MT LOFTY A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 09:00am
Saturday, Jul 3 MT LOFTY B v HENLEY SOUTH ADELAIDE Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 09:00am
Saturday, Jul 3 FLINDERS UNI v MT LOFTY A USC LION B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 10:30am
Saturday, Jul 3 SOUTH ADELAIDE v USC LION A HENLEY Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 10:30am
Round 10
Saturday, Jul 10 SOUTH ADELAIDE v (bye)
Saturday, Jul 10 NORWOOD v HENLEY USC LION A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 09:00am
Saturday, Jul 10 USC LION B v MT LOFTY A FLINDERS UNI Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 09:00am
Saturday, Jul 10 MT LOFTY B v USC LION A NORWOOD Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 10:30am
Saturday, Jul 10 FLINDERS UNI v AUSTRAL USC LION B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 10:30am
Round 11
Saturday, Jul 17 FLINDERS UNI v (bye)
Saturday, Jul 17 HENLEY v MT LOFTY A AUSTRAL Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 09:00am
Saturday, Jul 17 NORWOOD v USC LION A MT LOFTY B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 09:00am
Saturday, Jul 17 USC LION B v AUSTRAL HENLEY Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 10:30am
Saturday, Jul 17 MT LOFTY B v SOUTH ADELAIDE NORWOOD Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 10:30am
Round 12
Saturday, Jul 24 MT LOFTY B v (bye)
Saturday, Jul 24 MT LOFTY A v USC LION A SOUTH ADELAIDE Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 09:00am
Saturday, Jul 24 USC LION B v FLINDERS UNI AUSTRAL Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 09:00am
Saturday, Jul 24 HENLEY v AUSTRAL USC LION B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 10:30am
Saturday, Jul 24 NORWOOD v SOUTH ADELAIDE MT LOFTY A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 10:30am
Round 13
Saturday, Aug 7 USC LION B v (bye)
Saturday, Aug 7 MT LOFTY A v SOUTH ADELAIDE FLINDERS UNI Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 09:00am
Saturday, Aug 7 NORWOOD v MT LOFTY B USC LION A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 09:00am
Saturday, Aug 7 USC LION A v AUSTRAL NORWOOD Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 10:30am
Saturday, Aug 7 HENLEY v FLINDERS UNI MT LOFTY A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 10:30am
Round 14
Saturday, Aug 14 NORWOOD v (bye)
Saturday, Aug 14 AUSTRAL v SOUTH ADELAIDE MT LOFTY B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 09:00am
Saturday, Aug 14 USC LION A v FLINDERS UNI HENLEY Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 09:00am
Saturday, Aug 14 MT LOFTY A v MT LOFTY B AUSTRAL Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 3 10:30am
Saturday, Aug 14 HENLEY v USC LION B USC LION A Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 4 10:30am
Round 15
Saturday, Aug 21 HENLEY v (bye)
Saturday, Aug 21 SOUTH ADELAIDE v FLINDERS UNI USC LION B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 09:00am
Saturday, Aug 21 AUSTRAL v MT LOFTY B NORWOOD Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 09:00am
Saturday, Aug 21 USC LION A v USC LION B SOUTH ADELAIDE Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 1 10:30am
Saturday, Aug 21 MT LOFTY A v NORWOOD MT LOFTY B Mt Lofty Community Centre / Court 2 10:30am

The fixtures above are for the current season, Savl 2021. Older fixtures are available in our our archives