News

Performance Our People Juniors Competitive

2023 Australian Youth Volleyball Champs

We are proud to announce the roster for the Australian Youth Volleyball Championships!

 

Join us in giving a huge shoutout to our dedicated athletes who've put in the work, and a heartfelt thank you to our amazing coaches, supportive parents, committed shadow athletes, and the incredible organisers behind the scenes.

 

Let's rally behind our South Australia teams as they head to Bendigo this weekend!

 

AYVC Teamlist:

 

U14 BOYS:

Riley Brown

Rocco Columbus

Cameron Hosking (C)

Will Jenkins

Danny Mai

Jordan Ng

Khoa Nguyen

Clynton Vuong

Lawson  Shotton

Damian  Pendrill

SHADOW ATHLETES:

Dante Caruso

Luca Piovesan

Harry Quilliam

 

U14 GIRLS:

Leanna  Batara (C)

Isla Catt

Emma Chakraborty

Isabel Heinze

Charlize Hunter

Aurora Javor

Chloe McArdle

Ellie Turner

Olivia Williams

Ruby Cooper

SHADOW ATHLETES:

Miranda Da Silva Aponte

Millie Laba

Chloe Squire

Ainsley Brennan

 

U15 BOYS:

Ryder Cameron-Edwards

Cooper Collingridge

David Ferguson

Tyler Fong

Tyler Gillon

Luc Hancock

Sam Huddleston (C)

Kyle Lonsdale

Aiden McKenna

Solomon Pfitz-Williams

SHADOW ATHLETES:     

Jacob Bratkovic

Justin Ng

Kodai Ueda

Ethan Schach

 

U15 GIRLS:

Tiegan Bennett

Edwina Crawford

Ava Gaborit

Tijana Gigovic

Stephanie Kempenaers-Pocz

Harper O’Neill

Skylar Strachan

Emily Vuong (C)

Cate Zander

Sofie Clough

SHADOW ATHLETES:

Emma Harrison

Maddy Humphry

Lulu Peacock

Hannah Tanti

 

U16 BOYS:

Ky Bruss

Marlon Columbus

Jack Durbridge (C)

Ethan Jamieson

Jedd Quilliam

Jayden Lodge

Thien Pham

Austin Rowe

Minh-Chuong Tran

Mika Schmitt

SHADOW ATHLETES:    

Adam Brownbill

Tembo Grasby

Khiem Nguyen

 

U16 GIRLS:

Ashlyn Ambler

Madison Barrett

Natalie Durdin

Neve Jamieson

Annabel Keough (C)

Cheyenne Liu

Maya McGinley

Georgia Montague

Jasmine Pirakis

Ella Rohrlach

SHADOW ATHLETES:    

Holly McRae

Kayla Langbein

Kaitlyn Roe

Hannah Vickery

 

U17 BOYS:

Ben Adams

Qayyum Babar

Cooper Bevan (C)

Max Childs

Ed Douglas

Toby Eriksson

Ayush Kharel

Jayden Nykamp

Cooper Strachan

Cohen Taylor

SHADOW ATHLETES:    

Kayden Cao

Caleb Nicolle

Braedon O'Flaherty

Alex Pehi

 

U17 GIRLS:

Isla Barker

Ella Bourke

Mikaela Brown

Zephyr Brus

Isabella Lecong

Charlotte Montgomery (C)

Ava Pitman

Miriam Turczynowicz

Karli Van Den Brink

Zenya Zarcinas

SHADOW ATHLETES:

Eva Bratkovic

Ciara Canty

Naomi Miyasato

Kate Velisek

 

U18 BOYS:

Finley Bennett

Tom Cotton

Tyson Duffield

Owen Evans

Ashtyon Kay

Tom Macleod

Hudson Spencer

Fergus Taylor

Jay Trowbridge (C)

Luke Huddleston

SHADOW ATHLETES:

Johnny Arruzzolo

Luke Millard

Ethan Tamms

Reilly Selway

 

 

U18 GIRLS:

Olivia Dayman

Chelsea Durbridge

Caitlin Egel

Lana Hollway

Brooke Langbein (C)

Jorgia Lloyde

Kaija O’Neill

Shanti Patterson

Ella Salievic

Cameron Zajer

SHADOW ATHLETES:

Ashleigh Heinze

Josephine Hoare

Kate Smith

Chelsea Tape McGlashan

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+